Johnny Jones
Johnny Jones may refer to:
- Little Johnny Jones, a 1904 musical
People
- Johnny Jones (pitcher) (1892–1980), baseball player
- Johnny Jones (outfielder) (1899–?), American Negro leagues baseball player
- Johnny Jones (basketball player) (born 1943), American basketball player
- Johnny Jones (basketball coach) (born 1961), American basketball coach
- Johnny Jones (boxer), Welsh flyweight boxing champion
- Johnny Jones, leader of Johnny Jones and the King Casuals
- Johnny Jones (pioneer) (1809–1869), pioneer New Zealand settler
- Johnny Jones (rugby league), rugby league footballer of the 1930s and 1940s
- Johnny Lam Jones (born 1958), American sprinter and professional American football player
- Little Johnny Jones (pianist) (1924–1964), Chicago blues pianist and singer
- Johnny "Yard Dog" Jones (1941–2015), American blues singer, musician and songwriter
- Johnnie Jones (born 1962), American football player
- Johnny Jones (American football) (born 1988), American football defensive tackle
- Johnny J. Jones (1874–1930), American carnival showman
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.