2021–22 Győri Audi ETO KC season
The 2021–22 season is Győri Audi ETO KC's 42nd competitive and consecutive season in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I and 74th year in existence as a handball club.
| 2021–22 season | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | Dr. Csaba Bartha | ||
| Manager | |||
|
| |||
Players
Squad information
|
|
Transfers
|
|
Club
Technical Staff
| Position | Staff member |
|---|---|
| President | |
| Technical Manager | |
| Head Coach | |
| Assistant Coach | |
| Team Doctor | |
| Physiotherapist | |
| Fitness Coach | |
| Video Analytics |
Source: Coaches, Management
Pre-season
Friendly matches
| 21 August 2021 11:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 43–27 | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Hajdú, Halász | |
| Pintea 13 | (21–15) | |||
| Report |
| 28 August 2021 17:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 30–23 | NEKA Hall, Balatonboglár Attendance: 0 | |
| Pintea 8 | (14–11) | Smbatian 8 | ||
| Report |
| 2 September 2021 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 32–27 | NEKA Hall, Balatonboglár Attendance: 0 | |
| Hansen, Háfra, Schatzl 5 | (18–16) | |||
| Report |
Competitions
Overview
Win Draw Loss
| Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Record | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | ||||
| Nemzeti Bajnokság I | 8 September 2021 | 30 May 2022 | Matchday 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 216 | +107 | 100.00 |
| Magyar Kupa | TBD | TBD | Fifth round | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | — |
| EHF Champions League | 11 September 2021 | TBD | Group stage | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 278 | 193 | +85 | 100.00 |
| Total | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 601 | 409 | +192 | 100.00 | |||
Last updated: 20 November 2021
Source: Competitions
Nemzeti Bajnokság I
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Győri Audi ETO KC | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 216 | +107 | 20 | Qualification to Champions League group stage |
| 2 | FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 284 | 222 | +62 | 16 | |
| 3 | DVSC SCHAEFFLER | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 266 | 223 | +43 | 14 | |
| 4 | Motherson-Mosonmagyaróvár | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 322 | 291 | +31 | 13 | |
| 5 | Váci NKSE | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 267 | 249 | +18 | 10 |
Updated to match(es) played on 30 November 2021. Source: mksz.hu
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Head-to-head points; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Draw (Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[7]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Head-to-head points; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Draw (Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[7]
Results by round
Matches
| Round 1 8 September 2021 18:00 |
Siófok KC | 32–40 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Kiss Szilárd Aréna, Siófok Attendance: 900 Referees: Őri, Pozdena |
| Holta 8 | (14–22) | Kristiansen 8 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 2× |
| Round 2 14 September 2021 18:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 41–21 | Vasas SC | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 1,341 Referees: Kiu, Kiu |
| Fodor 8 | (21–10) | Kajdon 7 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 2× |
| Round 3 22 September 2021 18:00 |
Alba Fehérvár KC | 25–30 | Győri Audi ETO KC | KÖFÉM Sports Hall, Székesfehérvár Attendance: 700 Referees: Réti, Szedmák |
| Smbatian 5 | (14–19) | Kristiansen 7 | ||
| 2× |
Report | 2× |
| Round 4 1 October 2021 18:00 |
Kisvárdai KC | 25–31 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Municipal Sports Hall, Kisvárda Attendance: 600 Referees: Asztalos, Szalay |
| Habánková 6 | (16–14) | Dale, Kristiansen 7 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 1× |
| Round 5 20 October 2021 18:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 44–25 | Szombathelyi KKA | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 1,655 Referees: Rontó, Szanyi |
| three players 6 | (26–13) | Gorilska 7 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 1× |
| Round 6 27 October 2021 18:00 |
Moyra-Budaörs Handball | 15–36 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Municipal Sports Hall, Budaörs Attendance: 1,092 Referees: Budjosó, Horváth |
| Jovović 3 | (9–12) | Brattset Dale 8 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 2× |
| Round 10 2 November 2021 18:00 |
Érd HC | 0–10 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Érd Aréna, Érd Referees: Dáné, Marton |
| Report | ||||
| Round 7 4 November 2021 18:00 |
Váci NKSE | 31–37 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Municipal Sports Hall, Vác Attendance: 660 Referees: Fekete, Tóth |
| Ballai 5 | (19–17) | Brattset Dale 7 | ||
| 2× |
Report | 1× |
| Round 8 10 November 2021 18:00 |
Mosonmagyaróvári KC SE | 22–29 | Győri Audi ETO KC | UFM Aréna, Mosonmagyaróvár Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Sándor, Szikszay |
| G. Tóth 7 | (13–15) | Hansen 8 | ||
| 3× |
Report | 2× |
| Round 9 17 November 2021 18:30 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 25–20 | Ferencvárosi TC | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 5,030 Referees: Andorka, Hucker |
| Kristiansen 6 | (13–12) | Szöllősi-Zácsik 4 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 1× |
Results overview
| Opposition | Home score | Away score | Double |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Fehérvár KC | – | 25–30 | – |
| Moyra-Budaörs Handball | – | 15–36 | – |
| DVSC Schaeffler | – | – | – |
| Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA | – | – | – |
| Érd | – | 0–10 | – |
| FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria | 25–20 | – | – |
| Kisvárda Master Good SE | – | 25–31 | – |
| MTK Budapest | – | – | – |
| Motherson-Mosonmagyaróvár | – | 22–29 | – |
| Siófok KC | – | 32–40 | – |
| Hungast-Szombathelyi KKA | 44–25 | – | – |
| Vasas | 41–21 | – | – |
| Váci NKSE | – | 31–37 | – |
EHF Champions League
Group stage
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | GYO | MET | VIP | MOS | ODE | KRI | SÄV | KAS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 278 | 193 | +85 | 16 | Quarterfinals | — | 15 Jan | 35–29 | 32–22 | 23 Jan | 12 Feb | 41–19 | 37–20 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 228 | 201 | +27 | 12 | 29–33 | — | 23–18 | 24–32 | 12 Feb | 23 Jan | 35–21 | 9 Jan | |||
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 234 | 215 | +19 | 10 | Playoffs | 19 Feb | 5 Feb | — | 24–27 | 31–27 | 8 Jan | 34–25 | 39–25 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 207 | 208 | −1 | 9 | 6 Feb | 20 Feb | 16 Jan | — | 21–28 | 21–21 | 29–28 | 34–27 | |||
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 223 | 222 | +1 | 8 | 26–31 | 21–27 | 27–32 | 9 Jan | — | 26–24 | 6 Feb | 20 Feb | |||
| 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 201 | 207 | −6 | 5 | 26–31 | 28–29 | 26–27 | 24–21 | 16 Jan | — | 20 Feb | 5 Feb | |||
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 209 | 261 | −52 | 4 | 9 Jan | 28–31 | 13 Feb | 23 Jan | 31–37 | 29–28 | — | 28–26 | |||
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 188 | 261 | −73 | 0 | 22–38 | 20–30 | 22 Jan | 13 Feb | 25–31 | 23–24 | 15 Jan | — |
Matches
| 11 September 2021 18:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 35–29 | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 3,862 Referees: Gasmi, Gasmi (FRA) | |
| Lukács 7 | (17–13) | Dahl 12 | ||
| 3× |
Report | 5× |
| 18 September 2021 18:00 |
RK Krim Mercator |
26–31 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Arena Stožice, Ljubljana Attendance: 542 Referees: Ilieva, Karbeska (MKD) |
| Sercien-Ugolin 5 | (12–13) | Kristiansen, Ryu 7 | ||
| 2× |
Report | 1× |
| 26 September 2021 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 32–22 | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 4,071 Referees: Álvarez, Bustamante (ESP) | |
| Oftedal 5 | (17–15) | Gros, Sabirova 6 | ||
| 3× |
Report | 2× |
| 17 October 2021 16:00 |
Odense Håndbold |
26–31 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Sydbank Arena Odense, Odense Attendance: 1,556 Referees: Carmaux, Mursch (FRA) |
| Housheer 7 | (11–16) | Ryu, Schatzl 6 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 1× |
| 23 October 2021 18:00 |
Metz Handball |
29–33 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Arènes de Metz, Metz Attendance: 4,051 Referees: Năstase, Stancu (ROU) |
| de Paula 7 | (15–16) | Nze Minko 6 | ||
| 2× |
Report | 1× |
| 30 October 2021 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 41–19 | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 3,945 Referees: Ershov, Pavliukov (RUS) | |
| Blohm 7 | (20–9) | Roberts 5 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 2× |
| 13 November 2021 18:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | 37–20 | Audi Aréna, Győr Attendance: 3,100 Referees: Duplii, Pobedrina (UKR) | |
| Nze Minko 6 | (19–9) | Radičević 11 | ||
| 1× |
Report | 1× |
| 20 November 2021 18:00 |
Kastamonu Bld. GSK |
22–38 | Győri Audi ETO KC | Kastamonu Atatürk Sport Hall, Kastamonu Attendance: 2,627 Referees: Ilieva, Karbeska (MKD) |
| Kovářová, Radičević 4 | (9–19) | Pintea 6 | ||
| Report |
| 9 January 2022 16:00 |
IK Sävehof |
v | Győri Audi ETO KC | Partille Arena, Partille |
| Report | ||||
| 15 January 2022 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | v | Audi Aréna, Győr | |
| Report | ||||
| 23 January 2022 16:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | v | Audi Aréna, Győr | |
| Report | ||||
| 6 February 2022 16:00 |
CSKA Moscow |
v | Győri Audi ETO KC | Alexander Gomelsky Universal Sports Hall CSKA, Moscow |
| Report | ||||
| 12 February 2022 18:00 |
Győri Audi ETO KC | v | Audi Aréna, Győr | |
| Report | ||||
| 19 February 2022 18:00 |
Vipers Kristiansand |
v | Győri Audi ETO KC | Aquarama Kristiansand, Kristiansand |
| Report | ||||
Results overview
| Opposition | Home score | Away score | Double |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32–22 | – | – | |
| 35–29 | – | – | |
| – | 26–31 | – | |
| – | 26–31 | – | |
| – | 29–33 | – | |
| 37–20 | 22–38 | 75–42 | |
| 41–19 | – | – | |
Statistics
Top scorers
Includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal.
- Last updated on 20 November 2021
| Position | Nation | No. | Name | Hungarian League | Hungarian Cup | Champions League | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | Veronica Kristiansen | 37 | 0 | 20 | 57 | |
| 2 | 5 | Linn Blohm | 31 | 0 | 22 | 53 | |
| 3 | 23 | Csenge Fodor | 33 | 0 | 19 | 52 | |
| 4 | 7 | Kari Brattset Dale | 28 | 0 | 21 | 49 | |
| 5 | 11 | Ryu Eun-hee | 23 | 0 | 26 | 49 | |
| 6 | 15 | Stine Bredal Oftedal | 21 | 0 | 28 | 49 | |
| 7 | 22 | Viktória Lukács | 25 | 0 | 22 | 47 | |
| 8 | 6 | Nadine Schatzl | 21 | 0 | 24 | 45 | |
| 9 | 8 | Anne Mette Hansen | 25 | 0 | 20 | 45 | |
| 10 | 27 | Estelle Nze Minko | 11 | 0 | 25 | 36 | |
| 11 | 77 | Crina Pintea | 15 | 0 | 20 | 35 | |
| 12 | 45 | Noémi Háfra | 12 | 0 | 13 | 25 | |
| 13 | 80 | Jelena Despotović | 13 | 0 | 10 | 23 | |
| 14 | 4 | Eszter Ogonovszky | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 15 | 9 | Szonja Szemes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 16 | 48 | Dorottya Faluvégi | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | |
| 17 | 81 | Júlia Farkas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 18 | 16 | Silje Solberg | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 19 | 1 | Laura Glauser | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 20 | 12 | Amandine Leynaud | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| TOTALS | 313 | 0 | 278 | 591 |
Attendances

Home hall: Audi Aréna
List of the home matches:
| Round | Against | Attendance | Capatility | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CL-(GS) 1. | Kristiansand |
3,862 | 70,2% | September 11, 2021 |
| NB I- 2. | Vasas Budapest | 1,341 | 24,4% | September 14, 2021 |
| CL-(GS) 3. | Moscow |
4,071 | 74,0% | September 26, 2021 |
| NB I- 5. | Szombathely | 1,655 | 30% | October 20, 2021 |
| CL-(GS) 6. | Sävehof |
3,945 | 71,7% | October 30, 2021 |
| CL-(GS) 7. | Kastamonu |
3,100 | 56,4% | November 13, 2021 |
| NB I- 9. | Ferencváros Budapest | 5,030 | 91,5% | November 17, 2021 |
Notes
References
- "Teljes a Győri Audi ETO KC kerete a 2021/22-es szezonra". gyorietokc.hu.
- "Háfra Noémi és Schatzl Nadine nyártól Győrben folytatja pályafutását". gyorietokc.hu.
- "Két új játékossal erősít nyártól a Győri Audi ETO K". gyorietokc.hu.
- "Danyi Gábor távozik a szezon végén Győrből | Győri Audi ETO KC". Danyi Gábor távozik a szezon végén Győrből | Győri Audi ETO KC.
- https://www.rostovhandball.ru/?dialog=news-details&id=82232
- https://www.rostovhandball.ru/press/news?dialog=news-details&id=82599
- "NB I-es Versenykiírás a 2020/2021-es idényre". Hungarian Handball Federation. Retrieved 14 June 2020.
- "www.mksz.hu". mksz.hu.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.