2021–22 East of Scotland Football League
The 2021–22 East of Scotland Football League (known as the Central Taxis East of Scotland League for sponsorship reasons) is the 93rd season of the East of Scotland Football League, and the 8th season as the sixth tier of the Scottish football pyramid system. The season began on 16 July 2021.
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 16 July 2021 – 28 May 2022 |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → | |
Teams
The following teams changed division after the 2020–21 season.
To East of Scotland Football League
Transferred from East Premiership South
- Armadale Thistle
- Bathgate Thistle
- Bo'ness Athletic
- Fauldhouse United
- Livingston United
- Pumpherston
- Stoneyburn
- Syngenta
- West Calder United
- Whitburn
Edinburgh College also joined.
Premier Division
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 16 July 2021 – 14 May 2022 |
| Matches played | 180 |
| Goals scored | 696 (3.87 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Linlithgow Rose 8–0 Tynecastle (13 November 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Whitehill Welfare 0–7 Tranent Juniors (9 November 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4–5 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (31 July 2021) Dundonald Bluebell 6–3 Dunbar United (6 November 2021) Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4–5 Crossgates Primrose (10 November 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 11 matches: Linlithgow Rose |
| Longest unbeaten run | 13 matches: Linlithgow Rose |
| Longest winless run | 14 matches: Newtongrange Star |
| Longest losing run | 8 matches: Camelon Juniors |
| Highest attendance | 1,235[1] Tranent Juniors 1–1 Penicuik Athletic (13 November 2021) |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |

The Premier Division remained with the same 18 clubs as before, after the 2020–21 season was declared null and void. This will be reduced to 16 clubs for the 2022–23 season, with at least 4 clubs being relegated depending on promotion and relegation with the Lowland League.
Stadia and locations
- Notes
- Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale are ground-sharing with The Spartans.
All grounds are equipped with floodlights, except Humbug Park (Crossgates Primrose).
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penicuik Athletic | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 14 | +29 | 49 | Qualification for the Lowland League play-off |
| 2 | Tranent Juniors | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 45 | |
| 3 | Linlithgow Rose | 19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 15 | +38 | 44 | |
| 4 | Musselburgh Athletic | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 30 | +15 | 40 | |
| 5 | Jeanfield Swifts | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 34 | |
| 6 | Broxburn Athletic | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 32 | |
| 7 | Crossgates Primrose | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 31 | |
| 8 | Tynecastle | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 30 | |
| 9 | Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 44 | −8 | 28 | |
| 10 | Dundonald Bluebell | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 44 | −1 | 27 | |
| 11 | Sauchie Juniors | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 35 | −2 | 23 | |
| 12 | Dunbar United | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 23 | |
| 13 | Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 22 | Possible relegation to the First Division[lower-alpha 1] |
| 14 | Blackburn United | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 48 | −15 | 19 | |
| 15 | Newtongrange Star | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 16 | Relegation to the First Division |
| 16 | Camelon Juniors | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 16 | |
| 17 | Hill of Beath Hawthorn | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 50 | −23 | 15 | |
| 18 | Whitehill Welfare | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 63 | −34 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Notes:
- If the EoSFL gains a club on net from the Lowland League, the 14th placed club will be relegated. If the EoSFL gains two clubs on net the 13th placed club will also be relegated.
Results
First Division
The First Division conferences remain the same as the 2020–21 season, with the exception of Edinburgh South moving from A to B in order to balance the conferences after Eyemouth's withdrawal. Clubs that finish second to seventh in each conference will form part of a First Division of 16 clubs and the remaining clubs will make up the Second Division in 2022–23.
Conference A
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 16 July 2021 – 14 May 2022 |
| Matches played | 120 |
| Goals scored | 518 (4.32 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Leith Athletic 10–0 St Andrews United (2 October 2021) Dunipace 10–0 Craigroyston (9 October 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Craigroyston 0–6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart (21 August 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Craigroyston 7–4 Tweedmouth Rangers (23 October 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 13 matches: Haddington Athletic |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 matches: Haddington Athletic |
| Longest winless run | 13 matches: Ormiston |
| Longest losing run | 7 matches: Craigroyston & Ormiston |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |

Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arniston Rangers | Gorebridge | Newbyres Park[22] | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Coldstream [SFA] | Coldstream | Home Park[23] | 1,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Craigroyston | Edinburgh | St Mark's Park[24] | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Dalkeith Thistle [SFA] | Dalkeith | King's Park[25] | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Dunipace [SFA] | Denny | Westfield Park[26] | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Edinburgh United | Edinburgh | Paties Road Stadium[27] | 2,500 | 200 | No |
| Haddington Athletic [SFA] | Haddington | Millfield Park[28] | 1,500 | 0 | Yes |
| Kennoway Star Hearts | Star | Treaton Park | 1,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Kirkcaldy & Dysart | Kirkcaldy | Denfield Park[9] | 1,200 | 0 | No |
| Leith Athletic | Edinburgh | Peffermill 3G[29] | 500 | 0 | Yes |
| Ormiston | Ormiston | New Recreation Park[30] | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Rosyth | Rosyth | Fleet Grounds | 300 | 0 | Yes |
| St Andrews United | St Andrews | Recreation Park[31] | 766 | 0 | Yes |
| Thornton Hibs | Thornton | Memorial Park | 1,800 | 0 | No |
| Tweedmouth Rangers | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Old Shielfield[32] | 1,000 | 0 | No |
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haddington Athletic | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 7 | +44 | 44 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
| 2 | Leith Athletic | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 17 | +48 | 43 | Possible qualification for promotion play-off[lower-alpha 1] |
| 3 | Dunipace | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 35 | |
| 4 | Kirkcaldy & Dysart | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 24 | +23 | 30 | |
| 5 | Kennoway Star Hearts | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 28 | |
| 6 | Edinburgh United | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 27 | |
| 7 | Rosyth | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 26 | |
| 8 | Coldstream | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 24 | Possible relegation to the Second Division[lower-alpha 2] |
| 9 | Arniston Rangers | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 21 | Relegation to the Second Division |
| 10 | Thornton Hibs | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 16 | |
| 11 | St Andrews United | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 58 | −29 | 14 | |
| 12 | Dalkeith Thistle | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 43 | −22 | 13 | |
| 13 | Tweedmouth Rangers | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 55 | −32 | 12 | |
| 14 | Ormiston | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 53 | −43 | 8 | |
| 15 | Craigroyston | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 57 | −38 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Notes:
- If the EoSFL loses a club on net to the Lowland League, the two First Division runners-up will contest a play-off to decide a third promoted club.
- If the EoSFL loses a club on net to the Lowland League, the best eighth placed club between both First Division conferences will remain in the First Division. Otherwise, both will be relegated to the Second Division.
Results
Conference B
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 16 July 2021 – 14 May 2022 |
| Matches played | 120 |
| Goals scored | 467 (3.89 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Glenrothes 9–1 Hawick Royal Albert United (17 July 2021) Luncarty 8–0 Lochgelly Albert (21 July 2021) |
| Biggest away win | 5 matches: 6 goals[upper-alpha 1] |
| Highest scoring | Glenrothes 9–1 Hawick Royal Albert United (17 July 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 8 matches: Glenrothes |
| Longest unbeaten run | 8 matches: Glenrothes & Peebles Rovers |
| Longest winless run | 13 matches: Hawick Royal Albert United |
| Longest losing run | 9 matches: Newburgh |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |

Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burntisland Shipyard [SFA] | Burntisland | Recreation Park[37] | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Easthouses Lily MW [SFA] | Easthouses | Newbattle Complex[38] | 1,500 | 100 | Yes |
| Edinburgh South | Dalkeith | King's Park[lower-alpha 1] | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Glenrothes | Glenrothes | Warout Stadium [39] | 5,000 | 730 | No |
| Hawick Royal Albert United [SFA] | Hawick | Albert Park[40] | 1,000 | 500 | Yes |
| Heriot-Watt University | Edinburgh | Riccarton Campus[41] | 200 | 0 | Yes |
| Kinnoull | Perth | Tulloch Park[42] | 1,200 | 0 | Yes |
| Lochgelly Albert | Lochgelly | Gardiners Park | 3,200 | 0 | No |
| Lochore Welfare | Crosshill | Central Park | 1,300 | 0 | No |
| Luncarty | Luncarty | Brownlands Park | 1,200 | 0 | No |
| Newburgh | Newburgh | East Shore Park | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Oakley United | Oakley | Blairwood Park[43] | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Peebles Rovers | Peebles | Whitestone Park[44] | 2,250 | 250 | No |
| Preston Athletic [SFA] | Prestonpans | Pennypit Park[45] | 1,500 | 313 | Yes |
| Stirling University Reserves | Stirling | Gannochy Sports Centre[46] | 1,000 | 0 | Yes |
- Notes
- Edinburgh South are ground-sharing with Dalkeith Thistle.
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenrothes | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 13 | +39 | 40 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
| 2 | Oakley United | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 19 | +33 | 36 | Possible qualification for promotion play-off[lower-alpha 1] |
| 3 | Preston Athletic | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 34 | |
| 4 | Kinnoull | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 30 | |
| 5 | Lochore Welfare | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 30 | |
| 6 | Heriot-Watt University[lower-alpha 2] | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 27 | |
| 7 | Luncarty | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 24 | |
| 8 | Edinburgh South | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 43 | −5 | 24 | Possible relegation to the Second Division[lower-alpha 3] |
| 9 | Burntisland Shipyard | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 35 | −4 | 20 | Relegation to the Second Division |
| 10 | Stirling University reserves | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 18 | |
| 11 | Peebles Rovers | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 18 | |
| 12 | Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 42 | −18 | 15 | |
| 13 | Lochgelly Albert | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 60 | −36 | 13 | |
| 14 | Newburgh | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 49 | −34 | 7 | |
| 15 | Hawick Royal Albert United | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 74 | −62 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Notes:
- If the EoSFL loses a club on net to the Lowland League, the two First Division runners-up will contest a play-off to decide a third promoted club.
- Heriot-Watt University deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
- If the EoSFL loses a club on net to the Lowland League, the best eighth placed club between both First Division conferences will remain in the First Division. Otherwise, both will be relegated to the Second Division.
Results
Conference X
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 16 July 2021 – 14 May 2022 |
| Matches played | 90 |
| Goals scored | 414 (4.6 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Armadale Thistle 8–0 Pumpherston (28 July 2021) Bo'ness Athletic 8–0 Pumpherston (31 August 2021) Fauldhouse United 9–1 Edinburgh College (2 October 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Fauldhouse United 0–9 Whitburn (4 September 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Bo'ness Athletic 7–4 Fauldhouse United (23 July 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 8 matches: Syngenta |
| Longest unbeaten run | 13 matches: Syngenta |
| Longest winless run | 13 matches: Pumpherston |
| Longest losing run | 7 matches: Bathgate Thistle |
| All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |
Two clubs will be promoted to the Second Division for 2022–23.


Stadia and locations
| Club | Location | Home Ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armadale Thistle | Armadale | Volunteer Park[50] | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Bathgate Thistle | Bathgate | Creamery Park[51] | 3,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Bo'ness Athletic | Bo'ness | Newtown Park[52] | 2,500 | 0 | Yes |
| Edinburgh College | Edinburgh | Riccarton Campus[lower-alpha 1] | 200 | 0 | Yes |
| Fauldhouse United | Fauldhouse | Park View[53] | 2,000 | 100 | No |
| Livingston United | Livingston | Station Park[54] | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Pumpherston | Pumpherston | Recreation Park[55] | 2,700 | 0 | No |
| Stoneyburn | Stoneyburn | Beechwood Park[56] | 4,000 | 0 | No |
| Syngenta | Stenhousemuir | Ochilview Park[lower-alpha 2] | 3,746 | 626 | Yes |
| West Calder United | West Calder | Hermand Park[57] | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Whitburn | Whitburn | Central Park[58] | 3,000 | 38 | No |
- Notes
- Edinburgh College are ground-sharing with Heriot-Watt University.
- Syngenta are ground-sharing with Stenhousemuir.
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bo'ness Athletic | 17 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 22 | +49 | 39 | Promotion to the Second Division |
| 2 | Whitburn Juniors | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 31 | +31 | 38 | |
| 3 | Syngenta | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 35 | Possible promotion to the Second Division[lower-alpha 1] |
| 4 | Armadale Thistle | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 34 | Qualification to the Third Division |
| 5 | West Calder United | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 26 | |
| 6 | Livingston United | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | −12 | 21 | |
| 7 | Fauldhouse United | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 38 | −5 | 16 | |
| 8 | Stoneyburn | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 41 | −10 | 16 | |
| 9 | Edinburgh College | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 55 | −39 | 12 | |
| 10 | Pumpherston | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 61 | −41 | 11 | |
| 11 | Bathgate Thistle | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 63 | −39 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Notes:
- If the EoSFL loses a club on net to the Lowland League, the third placed club will be promoted.
Results
Notes
SFA Club with an SFA Licence[61] eligible to participate in the Lowland League promotion play-off should they win the Premier Division.
- The matches were Hawick Royal Albert United 0–6 Kinnoull on 24 July 2021, Newburgh 0–6 Oakley United on 4 September 2021, Lochgelly Albert 1–7 Glenrothes on 9 October 2021, Newburgh 0–6 Kinnoull on 13 November 2021 and Hawick Royal Albert United 0–6 Oakley United on 20 November 2021.
References
- Tranent Juniors [@TranentJRs_FC] (13 November 2021). "Todays [sic] attendance 1,235" (Tweet). Retrieved 24 November 2021 – via Twitter.
- Blackburn United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Broxburn Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Camelon Juniors, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Crossgates Primrose, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Dunbar United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Dundonald Bluebell, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Hill of Beath Hawthorn, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 7 July 2018.
- Jeanfield Swifts, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Linlithgow Rose, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Musselburgh Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Newtongrange Star, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Penicuik Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Sauchie Juniors, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Tranent, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Tynecastle, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Whitehill Welfare, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- "2021-2022 Premier Division - League Tables". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Summary - Feeder League". Soccerway. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "2021-2022 Premier Division - Results Grid". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Arniston Rangers, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Coldstream, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Craigroyston, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 25 May 2018.
- Dalkeith Thistle, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Dunipace, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Edinburgh United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Haddington Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Leith Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Ormiston, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- St Andrews United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Tweedmouth Rangers, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference A - League Tables". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Coldstream 2-4 Kirkcaldy & Dysart". Kirkcaldy & Dysart. Kirkcaldy YMCA. 31 July 2021. Archived from the original on 6 November 2021. Retrieved 6 November 2021.
- Leith Athletic FC [@LeithAthleticFC] (14 August 2021). "East Peffermill. Windy but dry for today's game, Leith Athletic v Dalkeith" (Tweet). Retrieved 14 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference A - Results Grid". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Burntisland Shipyard, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Easthouses Lily MW, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Glenrothes, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 26 April 2019.
- Hawick Royal Albert, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Heriot-Watt Uni, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Kinnoull, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 6 June 2019.
- Oakley United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 8 June 2018.
- Peebles Rovers, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Preston Athletic, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- Stirling University Reserves, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 5 July 2017.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference B - League Tables". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Luncarty F.C. [@LuncartyFC] (11 September 2021). "Final score Today's game finished 1-1 with @GlenrothesFC in @EastScotlandFA Conference B. All the best for the rest of the season and we look forward to visiting you" (Tweet). Retrieved 6 November 2021 – via Twitter.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference B - Results Grid". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Armadale Thistle, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Bathgate Thistle, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Bo'ness United Junior, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Fauldhouse United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Livingston United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Pumpherston, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Stoneyburn, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- West Calder United, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- Whitburn, nonleaguescotland.org.uk, Retrieved 9 December 2020.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference X - League Tables". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "2021-2022 1st Division Conference X - Results Grid". East of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Licensed Clubs - February 2021" (PDF). Retrieved 29 April 2021.