2021–22 West of Scotland Football League
The 2021–22 West of Scotland Football League (known as the PDM Buildbase West of Scotland League for sponsorship reasons) is the 2nd season of the West of Scotland Football League, the sixth tier of the Scottish football pyramid system. The season began on 17 July 2021.
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
← 2020–21 2022–23 → | |
Teams
To West of Scotland Football League
- BSC Glasgow
- Campbeltown Pupils
- Finnart
- Glenvale
- Harmony Row
- Kilsyth Athletic
- St. Peter's
Transferred from East Premiership South
Premier Division
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 17 July 2021 – May 2022 |
| Matches played | 205 |
| Goals scored | 674 (3.29 per match) |
| Biggest home win | 6 matches: 5 goals[upper-alpha 1] |
| Biggest away win | Bonnyton Thistle 0–6 Kilwinning Rangers (28 July 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Darvel 7–2 Rossvale (31 July 2021) Rossvale 2–7 Beith Juniors (4 December 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 8 matches: Auchinleck Talbot |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 matches: Auchinleck Talbot |
| Longest winless run | 16 matches: Bonnyton Thistle |
| Longest losing run | 13 matches: Bonnyton Thistle |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |
The Premier Division remained with the same 20 clubs as before, after the 2020–21 season was declared null and void. This will be reduced to 16 clubs for the 2022–23 season, with 7 clubs being relegated (possibly 6, 8 or 9 depending on promotion and relegation with the Lowland League).

Stadia and locations
- Notes
- ^
- ^ Rossvale are ground-sharing with Petershill at Petershill Park.
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auchinleck Talbot | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 15 | +33 | 51 | Qualification for the Lowland League play-off |
| 2 | Pollok | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 50 | |
| 3 | Clydebank | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 45 | |
| 4 | Kilwinning Rangers | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 39 | |
| 5 | Darvel | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 20 | +21 | 38 | |
| 6 | Hurlford United | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 38 | |
| 7 | Beith Juniors | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 32 | |
| 8 | Irvine Meadow | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 31 | |
| 9 | Rutherglen Glencairn | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 30 | |
| 10 | Troon | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 38 | −6 | 30 | |
| 11 | Benburb | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 35 | −3 | 25 | |
| 12 | Cumnock Juniors | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 30 | −6 | 25 | Possible relegation to the First Division[lower-alpha 1] |
| 13 | Kirkintilloch Rob Roy | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 25 | |
| 14 | Glenafton Athletic | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 34 | −6 | 21 | |
| 15 | Cumbernauld United | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 39 | −14 | 21 | Relegation to the First Division |
| 16 | Kilbirnie Ladeside | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 47 | −21 | 20 | |
| 17 | Rossvale | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 35 | 64 | −29 | 20 | |
| 18 | Largs Thistle[lower-alpha 2] | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 35 | −2 | 19 | |
| 19 | Blantyre Victoria | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 54 | −36 | 10 | |
| 20 | Bonnyton Thistle | 23 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 59 | −38 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Notes:
- The WoSFL may lose a club to the Lowland League or gain up to two. Anywhere from six to nine clubs may be relegated to bring the division to 16 members.
- Largs Thistle deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
Results
Tier 7
The Conferences reverted back to their original lineup at the start of the 2020–21 season, after it was declared null and void. The winners of each Conference will be promoted to the Premier Division for the 2022–23 season, and positions 2 to 4 will form part of a 16-team First Division alongside the relegated clubs. Positions 5 to 9 in each Conference plus the best 10th place club will make up the Second Division, with the remaining clubs forming a Third Division in 2022–23.
Conference A
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 17 July 2021 – May 2022 |
| Matches played | 159 |
| Goals scored | 737 (4.64 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Glasgow University 7–0 Saltcoats Victoria (28 July 2021) Johnstone Burgh 8–1 Saltcoats Victoria (2 October 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Saltcoats Victoria 0–12 Whitletts Victoria (6 November 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Lugar Boswell Thistle 3–10 Arthurlie (4 August 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 10 matches: Shotts Bon Accord |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 matches: Arthurlie |
| Longest winless run | 13 matches: Irvine Victoria |
| Longest losing run | 12 matches: Lugar Boswell Thistle |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthurlie | Barrhead | Dunterlie Park | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Bellshill Athletic | Bellshill | Rockburn Park | 500 | 0 | No |
| Craigmark Burntonians | Dalmellington | Station Park | 2,200 | 0 | No |
| Forth Wanderers | Forth | Kingshill Park | 3,500 | 0 | No |
| Girvan [SFA] | Girvan | Hamilton Park | 5,000 | 200 | No |
| Glasgow University [SFA] | Airdrie | Excelsior Stadium [C] | 10,101 | 10,101 | Yes |
| Irvine Victoria | Irvine | Victoria Park | 1,800 | 0 | No |
| Johnstone Burgh | Johnstone | Keanie Park | 5,000 | 0 | No |
| Lesmahagow | Lesmahagow | Craighead Park | 3,500 | 0 | No |
| Lugar Boswell Thistle | Lugar | Rosebank Park | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Maryhill | Maryhill, Glasgow | Lochburn Park | 1,800 | 205 | Yes |
| Maybole Juniors | Maybole | Ladywell Stadium | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Muirkirk Juniors | Muirkirk | Burnside Park | 2,300 | 0 | No |
| Saltcoats Victoria | Saltcoats | Campbell Park | 2,500 | 0 | No |
| Shotts Bon Accord | Shotts | Hannah Park | 4,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Whitletts Victoria | Ayr | Dam Park Stadium | 3,000 | 478 | Yes |
- Notes
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shotts Bon Accord | 19 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 19 | +46 | 48 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
| 2 | Arthurlie | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 19 | +45 | 46 | Qualification to the First Division |
| 3 | Whitletts Victoria | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 44 | |
| 4 | Forth Wanderers | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 36 | |
| 5 | Maybole Juniors | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 35 | Qualification to the Second Division |
| 6 | Maryhill | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 35 | |
| 7 | Craigmark Burntonians | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 50 | +11 | 34 | |
| 8 | Johnstone Burgh | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 30 | |
| 9 | Girvan | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 27 | |
| 10 | Glasgow University | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 27 | Possible qualification to the Second Division |
| 11 | Muirkirk Juniors | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 26 | Qualification to the Third Division |
| 12 | Bellshill Athletic | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 53 | 60 | −7 | 26 | |
| 13 | Lesmahagow Juniors | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 44 | −1 | 22 | |
| 14 | Lugar Boswell Thistle[lower-alpha 1] | 21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 83 | −48 | 10 | |
| 15 | Saltcoats Victoria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 100 | −82 | 6 | |
| 16 | Irvine Victoria | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 32 | 74 | −42 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Notes:
- Lugar Boswell Thistle deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
Results
Conference B
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 17 July 2021 – May 2022 |
| Matches played | 148 |
| Goals scored | 723 (4.89 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Thorniewood United 11–0 Newmains United (6 November 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Dalry Thistle 2–10 Ashfield (31 July 2021) Carluke Rovers 0–8 Greenock Juniors (28 August 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Dalry Thistle 2–10 Ashfield (31 July 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 10 matches: Cambuslang Rangers |
| Longest unbeaten run | 11 matches: St Cadoc's |
| Longest winless run | 16 matches: Royal Albert |
| Longest losing run | 14 matches: Royal Albert |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardeer Thistle | Stevenston | Ardeer Stadium | 3,500 | 0 | No |
| Ashfield | Possilpark, Glasgow | Ashfield Stadium | 3,500 | 600 | Yes |
| Cambuslang Rangers | Cambuslang | Somervell Park | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Carluke Rovers | Carluke | John Cumming Stadium | 1,500 | 0 | Yes |
| Dalry Thistle | Dalry | Merksworth Park | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Gartcairn | Airdrie | MTC Park | 500 | 0 | Yes |
| Glasgow United | Shettleston, Glasgow | Greenfield Park | 1,800 | 10 | No |
| Greenock Juniors | Greenock | Ravenscraig Stadium | 6,000 | 1,000 | Yes |
| Kello Rovers | Kirkconnel | Nithside Park | 1,700 | 0 | No |
| Newmains United | Newmains | Victoria Park | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Port Glasgow | Port Glasgow | Port Glasgow Community Stadium | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Renfrew | Renfrew | New Western Park | 1,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Royal Albert | Stonehouse | Tileworks Park | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| St Cadoc's | Shieldhall, Glasgow | McKenna Park [D] | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Thorniewood United | Viewpark | Robertson Park | 3,000 | 0 | No |
- Notes
- ^ St Cadoc's are ground-sharing with St Anthony's at McKenna Park.
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambuslang Rangers | 19 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 13 | +65 | 51 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
| 2 | St Cadoc's | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 21 | +44 | 45 | Qualification to the First Division |
| 3 | Gartcairn | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 43 | |
| 4 | Greenock Juniors | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 37 | |
| 5 | Thorniewood United | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 36 | Qualification to the Second Division |
| 6 | Renfrew | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 37 | +20 | 36 | |
| 7 | Ardeer Thistle | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 36 | |
| 8 | Port Glasgow | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 57 | 59 | −2 | 32 | |
| 9 | Ashfield | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 30 | |
| 10 | Glasgow United | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 28 | Possible qualification to the Second Division |
| 11 | Carluke Rovers | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 20 | Qualification to the Third Division |
| 12 | Kello Rovers | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 49 | −24 | 12 | |
| 13 | Newmains United | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 80 | −55 | 8 | |
| 14 | Dalry Thistle | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 81 | −58 | 7 | |
| 15 | Royal Albert[lower-alpha 1] (Q) | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 90 | −75 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- Royal Albert deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
Results
Conference C
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 17 July 2021 – May 2022 |
| Matches played | 138 |
| Goals scored | 508 (3.68 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6–0 Lanark United (7 August 2021) Drumchapel United 7–1 St Anthony's (21 August 2021) |
| Biggest away win | Yoker Athletic 0–8 Petershill (9 October 2021) |
| Highest scoring | 5 matches: 8 goals[upper-alpha 2] |
| Longest winning run | 8 matches: Petershill |
| Longest unbeaten run | 10 matches: Petershill |
| Longest winless run | 19 matches: Lanark United |
| Longest losing run | 6 matches: Ardrossan Winton Rovers & Yoker Athletic |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 11 December 2021. | |
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardrossan Winton Rovers | Ardrossan | Winton Park | 3,000 | 80 | Yes |
| Drumchapel United | Drumchapel, Glasgow | Donald Dewar Centre | TBC | 0 | Yes |
| East Kilbride Thistle | East Kilbride | The Showpark | 2,300 | 0 | No |
| Glasgow Perthshire | Possilpark, Glasgow | Keppoch Park | 1,800 | 0 | No |
| Kilsyth Rangers | Kilsyth | Duncansfield | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Lanark United | Lanark | Moor Park | 4,000 | 0 | No |
| Larkhall Thistle | Larkhall | Gasworks Park | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Neilston | Neilston | Brig-o-Lea Stadium | 2,000 | 0 | Yes |
| Petershill | Springburn, Glasgow | Petershill Park | 1,500 | 500 | Yes |
| St Anthony's | Shieldhall, Glasgow | McKenna Park | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| St Roch's | Provanmill, Glasgow | James McGrory Park | 2,000 | 0 | No |
| Vale of Clyde | Tollcross, Glasgow | Fullarton Park | 2,500 | 0 | No |
| Vale of Leven | Alexandria | Millburn Park | 3,000 | 0 | No |
| Wishaw | Wishaw | Beltane Park | 1,000 | 0 | No |
| Yoker Athletic | Clydebank | Holm Park | 3,500 | 0 | Yes |
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drumchapel United | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 51 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
| 2 | Neilston | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 43 | Qualification to the First Division |
| 3 | Petershill | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 19 | +33 | 39 | |
| 4 | St Roch's | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 29 | +19 | 39 | |
| 5 | Kilsyth Rangers | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 31 | Qualification to the Second Division |
| 6 | Glasgow Perthshire | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 26 | |
| 7 | St Anthony's | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 26 | |
| 8 | Larkhall Thistle | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 26 | |
| 9 | Wishaw | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 25 | |
| 10 | Yoker Athletic | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 39 | −9 | 23 | Possible qualification to the Second Division |
| 11 | Ardrossan Winton Rovers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 16 | Qualification to the Third Division |
| 12 | East Kilbride Thistle | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 35 | −13 | 16 | |
| 13 | Vale of Leven | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 41 | −23 | 15 | |
| 14 | Vale of Clyde | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 33 | −13 | 12 | |
| 15 | Lanark United | 20 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 53 | −33 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Results
Division Four
| Season | 2021–22 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 17 July 2021 – May 2022 |
| Matches played | 77 |
| Goals scored | 333 (4.32 per match) |
| Biggest home win | Harmony Row 11–1 Campbeltown Pupils (20 November 2021) |
| Biggest away win | BSC Glasgow 0–7 Harmony Row (28 August 2021) |
| Highest scoring | Harmony Row 11–1 Campbeltown Pupils (20 September 2021) |
| Longest winning run | 5 matches: Finnart & Harmony Row |
| Longest unbeaten run | 5 matches: 3 teams |
| Longest winless run | 11 matches: BSC Glasgow |
| Longest losing run | 6 matches: BSC Glasgow |
← 2020–21 2022–23 →
All statistics correct as of 4 December 2021. | |
Division Four contains eight new clubs accepted for the 2021–22 season. Westerton United withdrew before the season began.
Stadia and locations
| Team | Location | Home ground | Capacity | Seats | Floodlit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSC Glasgow | Springburn, Glasgow | Springburn Park | TBC | 0 | Yes |
| Campbeltown Pupils | Campbeltown | Kintyre Park | TBC | 0 | No |
| Finnart | Springburn, Glasgow | Springburn Park | TBC | 0 | Yes |
| Glenvale | Paisley | Ferguslie Sports Centre | TBC | 0 | Yes |
| Harmony Row | Drumoyne, Glasgow | New Tinto Park[A] | 1,000 | 500 | Yes |
| Harthill Royal | Harthill | Gibbshill Park | 1,800 | 0 | No |
| Kilsyth Athletic | Kilsyth | Kilsyth Sports Field | TBC | 0 | No |
| St. Peter's | Renfrew | New Western Park[B] | 1,000 | 0 | Yes |
- Notes
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilsyth Athletic | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 44 |
| 2 | Finnart | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 23 | +24 | 44 |
| 3 | St. Peter's | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 33 |
| 4 | Harmony Row | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 32 |
| 5 | Glenvale | 21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 44 | −8 | 29 |
| 6 | Harthill Royal | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 39 | −11 | 15 |
| 7 | BSC Glasgow | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 60 | −38 | 13 |
| 8 | Campbeltown Pupils | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 58 | −29 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Results
Notes
SFA Club with an SFA Licence[46] eligible to participate in the Lowland League promotion play-off should they win the Premier Division.
- The matches were Beith Juniors 5–0 Largs Thistle on 21 July 2021, Kilwinning Rangers 5–0 Blantyre Victoria on 24 July 2021, Darvel 7–2 Rossvale on 31 July 2021, Beith Juniors 6–1 Bonnyton Thistle on 18 September 2021, Beith Juniors 5–0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy on 6 November 2021 and Auchinleck Talbot 5–0 Benburb on 4 December 2021.
- The matches were Petershill 6–2 Larkhall Thistle on 24 July 2021, Drumchapel United 7–1 St Anthony's on 21 August 2021, Vale of Leven 1–7 St Roch's on 18 September 2021, Yoker Athletic 0–8 Petershill on 9 October 2021 and Drumchapel United 5–3 St Roch's on 23 October 2021.
References
- "Auchinleck Talbot". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Beith". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Benburb". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Bonnyton Thistle". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "Cumnock". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Glenafton Athletic". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Hurlford United". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Irvine Meadow". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Kilbirnie Ladeside". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Largs Thistle". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Pollok". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 7 April 2019.
- "Rutherglen Glencairn". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Troon". nonleaguescotland.org.uk. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
- "Premier Division Standings". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Darvel visiting at Portland Park". Troon FC Ltd. 12 July 2021. Retrieved 24 July 2021.
- "Premier Division Results". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Conference A Standings". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- McGilvray, Andy (15 October 2021). "Bellshill Athletic sack management as they bid to scrap West of Scotland League clash". Daily Record. Reach plc. Retrieved 16 October 2021.
As a result of today's decision, we will be unable to fulfil tomorrow's fixture versus Maryhill.
- GUFC [@GlasgowUniFC] (4 September 2021). "Full time at Lochburn Park. Good win for the uni. GUFC 3 - 0 Craigmark" (Tweet). Retrieved 4 September 2021 – via Twitter.
- GUFC [@GlasgowUniFC] (19 July 2021). "Due to Airdrie moving their League Cup home time against Motherwell to Wednesday evening, our Conference A home match on Wednesday against @Girvanfc has been switched to @Maryhill_FC's Lochburn Park" (Tweet). Retrieved 24 July 2021 – via Twitter.
- Lugar Boswell Thistle FC [@LugarFC1878] (8 October 2021). "@OfficialWoSFL Conference A - Saturday 9th October - @GlasgowUniFC - Garscube Sport Complex, Glasgow - 2pm ko - £ Donation on entry" (Tweet). Retrieved 9 October 2021 – via Twitter.
- "Muirkirk Juniors vs Saltcoats Victoria". WOSFL.co.uk. West of Scotland Football League. Archived from the original on 28 August 2021. Retrieved 28 August 2021.
- "Conference A Results". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Conference B Standings". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Newmains United FC [@NewmainsUtdFC] (30 October 2021). "Don't forget our game today has been moved to Carluke's John Cumming Stadium @OfficialWoSFL @ProAmFootball" (Tweet). Retrieved 30 October 2021 – via Twitter.
- Newmains United FC [@NewmainsUtdFC] (21 July 2021). "It's our first Wednesday night football of the season, with @RoyalAlbertFC switching their home @OfficialWoSFL game to our Victoria Park ground. The sun will be out - and it would be great to see many of you there too! @ProAmFootball @AffordableFooty" (Tweet). Retrieved 30 October 2021 – via Twitter.
- "Conference B Results". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Conference C Standings". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- Drumchapel United F.C. [@DrumchapelUWOS] (12 November 2021). "UPDATE: KICK-OFF will be at 1:30pm at Lochburn Park" (Tweet). Retrieved 13 November 2021 – via Twitter.
- Drumchapel United F.C. [@DrumchapelUWOS] (18 August 2021). "UPCOMING MATCH | Saturday we travel up to Petershill Park to face @SaintAnthonysFC @OfficialWoSFL Ticket prices are: £6 Adult £3 Concession Kids 12 and under are free with a paying Adult Season Tickets will be valid to use #MonEhDrum" (Tweet). Retrieved 21 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- Drumchapel United F.C. [@DrumchapelUWOS] (22 October 2021). "Get yourself along to Lochburn Park tomorrow and support the team It is our 1st Home game at Maryhill and we would love a big support there to cheer on the boys in what is a massive game All Season Tickets are Valid for this Match Adults £6 Concession £3 Mon the Drum!" (Tweet). Retrieved 23 October 2021 – via Twitter.
- McGilvray, Andy (29 July 2021). "Alan Paterson hails East Kilbride Thistle players' spirit in difficult times". Daily Record. Reach plc. Retrieved 31 July 2021.
Thistle 'host' Ardrossan Winton Rovers at Blantyre Vics on Saturday.
- McGilvray, Andy (14 July 2021). "EK Thistle 'home' game puzzler rescued by Carluke Rovers' ground offer". Daily Record. Reach plc. Retrieved 24 July 2021.
- McGilvray, Andy (11 August 2021). "East Kilbride Thistle boss says side is getting stronger after weekend win". Daily Record. Reach plc. Retrieved 11 August 2021.
A Paul Smith double earned Paterson's side the points and the gaffer now hopes to welcome back two or three players for the 'home' game against Neilston tonight (Wednesday) at Blantyre Vics' KG Stadium.
- Thomson, Paul (1 September 2021). "East Kilbride Thistle boss hits out at league amid Petershill Covid chaos". Daily Record. Reach plc. Retrieved 4 September 2021.
The Jags, who are 13th in the division, now play 8th place St Anthony's on Saturday. With the Showpark still undergoing a pitch upgrade, the clash will take place at Blantyre's Castle Park, kick-off 2pm.
- St Roch's FC [@StRochsJuniors] (22 July 2021). "Update - Saturday we travel to @ek_thistle in the @OfficialWoSFL with an updated kick off time of 3pm. #MonTheCandy" (Tweet). Retrieved 24 July 2021 – via Twitter.
- "Conference C Results". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 11 December 2021.
- "Division Four Standings". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 4 December 2021.
- Finnart Star WOS [@FinnartstarWOS] (19 July 2021). "That's Plenty The Ref has called it a night a nervy end after Glenvale scored but Finnart march on victors FULL TIME here at Greenfield is @FinnartstarWOS 3-1 @GlenvaleFC67 MOTM went to Craig Johnston #MTS ⚽ Thank you each and everyone who came along tonight" (Tweet). Retrieved 24 July 2021 – via Twitter.
- Finnart Star WOS [@FinnartstarWOS] (2 August 2021). "MIDWEEK GAME ALERT Midweek action is back ... We welcome @FcHarthill to Shettlestons [sic], Greenfield Park, this coming Wednesday come along support the boys. #MTS" (Tweet). Retrieved 4 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- West of Scotland Football League [@OfficialWoSFL] (11 August 2021). "The @FinnartstarWOS v @KilsythAth game is at Greenfield Park home of @glasgowutdfc and not Springburn as advertised" (Tweet). Retrieved 11 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- St Peters FC WoSFL [@SWosfl] (4 August 2021). "It's match day!!! The games are coming thick and fast but it's the big 1 tonight! Come down to Keanie Park and support the lads as we take on our neighbours @GlenvaleFC67 #saintpeters" (Tweet). Retrieved 4 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- Kilsyth Athletic [@KilsythAth] (21 August 2021). "MATCHDAY ⚽ - @PupilsAFC @OfficialWoSFL, Division 4 - Matchday 9 - Duncansfield - 2pm Another tough test today. Hoping to pick up all three points. At home again this weekend, although at a different ground just up the road. Any support would be appreciated!" (Tweet). Retrieved 21 August 2021 – via Twitter.
- St Peters FC WoSFL [@SPFC_WoS] (21 November 2021). "Next weekend we see ourselves playing our home match v Kilsyth at Springburn Park. The lads, fresh from their weekend win, look to carry the good form into this one!" (Tweet). Retrieved 27 November 2021 – via Twitter.
- "Division Four Results". West of Scotland Football League. Retrieved 4 December 2021.
- "Licensed Clubs - August 2021" (PDF). Retrieved 2 November 2021.